Hover.Com hover.com

Mail.Hover.Com

mail.hover.com receives about 17,500 unique visitors and 43,050 (2.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $332.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $203,810.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mail.hover.com is ranked number 27,243 in the world and 0.0035% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, M6J, Canada and links to network IP address 216.40.42.134.

About - mail.hover.com

Hover is a domain name and email service dedicated to making complicated things simple. Hover is a division of Tucows Inc., a publicly-traded technology company serving thousands of businesses and millions of Internet users worldwide since 1994.
How did mail.hover.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mail.hover.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
525,000
Daily Pageviews:
43,050 (2.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,243 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0035% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.6%53.8%9828
Canada 7.9%7.6%6318
United Kingdom 5.7%5.9%14395
India 4.2%2.6%30752
Spain 2.3%1.4%26933
Norway 1.7%1.3%6710
Italy 1.6%1.8%32777
Germany 1.6%1.4%55858
Austria 1.6%1.2%10139
Mexico 1.3%1.1%21656
Iran 1.2%0.6%41233
Australia 1.2%1.2%23936
France 1.1%1.0%61128
Nigeria 1.1%0.8%12850
Brazil 0.9%0.5%57141
Hong Kong 0.8%2.4%12293
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%23148
Kuwait 0.6%0.9%7530
Oman 0.6%0.6%4906
Portugal 0.6%0.4%18052
Egypt 0.6%0.3%22607
Turkey 0.5%0.5%39325
Denmark 0.5%1.0%11939

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hover.com
67.44%75.04%2.8
mail.hover.com
26.57%16.03%1.5
help.hover.com
13.09%7.67%1.5
webmail.hover.com
1.29%0.52%1.0
approve.hover.com
1.07%0.76%1.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush mail.hover.com
Domain:
  mail.hover.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
371
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mail.hover.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mail.hover.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$332.11
Monthly Revenue:
$9,963.30
Yearly Revenue:
$121,220.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,161$265.66
Canada 3,272$22.94
United Kingdom 2,540$15.82
Australia 517$3.89
Hong Kong 1,033$3.56
Norway 560$2.97
Germany 603$2.91
Italy 775$2.70
France 431$2.02
India 1,119$1.79
Austria 517$1.68
Denmark 431$1.65
Nigeria 344$0.90
Spain 603$0.67
Kuwait 387$0.60
Mexico 474$0.46
Brazil 215$0.38
Portugal 172$0.38
Oman 258$0.31
Iran 258$0.30
Turkey 215$0.23
Pakistan 172$0.18
Egypt 129$0.10

How much money do mail.hover.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,834.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,314.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,973
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
209,184
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,545,075
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,169$47.82
Canada 818$5.73
United Kingdom 406$2.53
Germany 175$0.84
Australia 103$0.78
Norway 112$0.59
India 313$0.50
Italy 132$0.46
Austria 134$0.44
Denmark 108$0.41
Hong Kong 103$0.36
France 47$0.22
Spain 115$0.13
Portugal 36$0.08
Pakistan 55$0.06
Iran 41$0.05
Mexico 43$0.04
Kuwait 15$0.02
Brazil 13$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Turkey 15$0.02
Oman 5$0.01
Egypt 6$0.01

How much is mail.hover.com worth?

Website Value:
$203,810.85

Where is mail.hover.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.40.42.134
ASN:
AS15348 
ISP:
Tucows.com Co. 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
M6J
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 216.40.42.134

How fast does mail.hover.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1933 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mail.hover.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://mail.hover.com/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 12:51:58 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.39-0+deb7u2
Set-Cookie: roundcube_sessid=vf8rk8ga7ieq54hqnjv4hq3962; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 12:51:58 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 12:51:58 GMT
X-DNS-Prefetch-Control: off
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: bi_wm_p=252577034.20480.0000; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME mail.hover.com.cust.hostedemail.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-12
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: HOVER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2164592_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2011-09-15T16:47:39Z
Creation Date: 1996-07-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Tucows.com Co.
Reseller: email
Reseller: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Tucows.com Co.
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Avenue
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165350123
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Tucows.com Co.
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Avenue
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165350123
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Tucows.com Co.
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Avenue
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165350123
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS3.HOVER.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2011-09-15T16:47:39Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Tucows.com Co., email
+1.4165350123


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOVER.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS2.HOVER.COM
Name Server: NS3.HOVER.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jul-2011
Creation Date: 12-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 11-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 12:51:44 GMT <<<
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mail.hover.com widget